What’s happening at the club?
Quickfibre Wellington Open
2 February
Download the entry form >
Windhoek Lager International Pairs
15 February
Book your spot >
Trophy Day Beach Party
20 February
Little Tigers 2nd Annual Golf Day Fundraiser
22 February
Find out more >
Kuilsriver Ladies Cabernet Classic
22 February
Faure & Faure 2020
28 January 2020
Enquire now >
Who’s been winning?
14 January
Betterball Stableford
Ladies Competition
Players: 27  |  Paarl Old Course
Place Name Member Score Voucher
1 Alida Kotzee
L’May Whitfield
0707
0858
45 R120.00
2 Yvette Theron
Karin Hanekom
0172
4448
45 R80.00
3 Ria Louw
Kathleen Martens
0907
4191
43 R50.00
Two Clubs (R15.00)
Name # Name #
Alida Kotzee 0707 Rose Welthagen 0532
L’May Whitfield 0858 Nicolene Mans 1121
Sandra Clift x2 4383 Marianne Friggens 3120
Ria Louw 0907 Renate Steytler Visitor
15 January 2020
Individual Stableford
Wednesday Competition – Sponsored by Goede-Hoop
Paarl Old Course  |  Players: 67
Place Name Score
1 JP Neethling 39
2 Hannes Louw 37
3 Christian van Schalkwyk 36
4 Brian Lawry 36
5 Dawie Malan 36
Two Clubs (R66.00)
Name # Name #
JP Neethling 8478 Rashid Shaik 5851
Peter Muller 1169 Johan Venter 1216
Nearest the pin 4th: Bengt Johansson
Nearest the pin 14th: JL Swart
17 January 2020
Individual StablefordFriday Afternoon Sundowner
Players: 9 | Boschenmeer Course
Place Name Member # Score Prize
1 Fred Bowles 3013 19 R60
2 Albertus Smit 6645 18 R40
18 January 2020
Progressive AllianceSaturday Competition
Players: 190  | Paarl Old Course
Place Name Number Score Prize
1 Le Roy Le Riche
Rodney Uphoff
Willem Pretorius
Karl- Heinz Lutzeller
514
801
706
3797
114 R120
2 Rashied Shaik
Ganief Daniels
JP Neethling
Kevin Hill
5851
177
8478
2530
106 R100
3 Ralph Moschinsky
Deon Breedt
Jurie Kemp
Arthur Worsley
0196
0213
417
3712
105 R60
Winelands Course
Place Name Number Score Prize
1 Riedwaan Abrahams
Daniel Janse van Rensburg
Jacques Mouton
R Slaber
0944
4885
0257
0257
118 R120
2 Jacques Olivier
Franz Lohbauer
Hannes Louw
Dick Coetzee
0041
6017
5673
4846
105 R100
3 Stephno Lotz
Gert Strydom
Gideon van der Heever
Chris Ras
333
1957
2470
333
100 R60
Boschenmeer Course
Place Name Number Score Prize
1 Irvin Kellerman
Frans Strooh
Bjorn van Oordt
Ben Fouchee
2345
2139
1195
1390
111 R120
2 Johan van der Merwe
Peet Bester
Lourens Bester
Gerjo van der Merwe
6587
6587
2013
2013
107 R100
3 Dick Knight
Cobus Thesnaar
Leon Serfontein
Piet Momberg
2577
4472
4391
4536
106 R60
Two Clubs (R50.00)
Name # Name #
Rodney Uphoff 801 Mari Kilian 2541
Alexander Kock 1213 Jannie van Breda 2908
Jaco Gous 2156 Hennie Hamer 0207
Gert Odendaal 3659 Franz Lohbauer 6017
Johnny Visser 5088 Hannes Louw 5673
Stephno Lotz x2 333 Haynes van der Merwe 8842
Frans Theron 0864 Fred Bowles 3013
Nearest the pin 4th:  Gert Odendaal
Nearest the pin 20th: Chris Ras
Nearest the pin 17th: Frans Theron