Date: 27 February 2021

Format: Individual Stableford – Sponsored by Mercedes-Benz Paarl

Saturday Competition

Players in the field: 233

OLD COURSE

A-DIVISION (0 – 9 H’CAP)

PLACE NAME SCORE MEM # PRIZE
1 Hendrik Hamer 36 0207 R225
2 Willie Horn 36 0765 R175
3 Gerrit Steenkamp 33 1421 R125

B-DIVISION (10 – 15 H’CAP)

PLACE NAME SCORE MEM # PRIZE
1 Johan Neethling 37 1254 R225
2 Saretha Maritz 37 1320 R175
3 Anton Van Der Spek 36 9296 R125

C-DIVISION (16 UPWARDS H’CAP)

PLACE NAME SCORE MEM # PRIZE
1 Kobus Neethling 37 1266 R225
2 Ronald Alexander 36 2857 R175
3 Willem Stander 35 0955 R125

 

BOSCHENMEER COURSE

A-DIVISION (0 – 9 H’CAP)

PLACE NAME SCORE MEM # PRIZE
1 Rendolph Wyngaard 35 1912 R225
2 Kevin Hill 34 2530 R175
3 Leon Breytenbach 34 0541 R125

B-DIVISION (10 – 15 H’CAP)

PLACE NAME SCORE MEM # PRIZE
1 Louis Lourens 40 0451 R225
2 Kobus Sieberhagen 38 0513 R175
3 Gert Odendal 35 3659 R125

C-DIVISION (16 UPWARDS H’CAP)

PLACE NAME SCORE MEM # PRIZE
1 Sam Kusluoglu 41 0140 R225
2 Jacques Mouton 38 0257 R175
3 Daniel Malan 38 2308 R125

 

WINELANDS COURSE

A-DIVISION (0 – 9 H’CAP)

PLACE NAME SCORE MEM # PRIZE
1 Felix Bekker 38 0414 R225
2 Eugene Hamman 37 0624 R175
3 Jacques Hamman 36 5418 R125

B-DIVISION (10 – 15 H’CAP)

PLACE NAME SCORE MEM # PRIZE
1 Hendrik Truter 37 0785 R225
2 Frans Strooh 34 2139 R175
3 Francois Viljoen 33 3046 R125

C-DIVISION (16 UPWARDS H’CAP)

PLACE NAME SCORE MEM # PRIZE
1 Leon Serfontein 41 4391 R225
2 Julian Carr 41 VIS R175
3 Barry John Swart 38 4411 R125

 

TWO CLUBS (R65.00)

NAME # NAME #
Eugene Hamman 0624 Jacobus Conradie 1608
Danie Olivier 4578 Frikkie Van Greuning 2560
Ian Van Schalkwyk 1787 Albie van Zyl 2072
Andor Hanekom x 2 4245 Gideon Van Den Heever 2470
Adrian Moon 0785 Jacques Hamman x 2 5418
Leon Breytenbach 0541 Merle Viljoen 2411
Willem Pretorius 0706 Michaela Weissman 3399
Melt du Toit 3827 Johan Neethling 1266
Kobus Neethling 1254 Dries Grobler 1177
Ronald Alexander 2857 Petrus Terblanche 1418
Johan Van Zyl 0766 Graham Brown 6696