SATURDAY COMPETITION

24 APRIL MARCH 2021

FORMAT

INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD SPONSORED BY MERCEDES BENZ PAARL

PLAYERS IN THE FIELD: 180

 

OLD COURSE

A-DIVISION (0 – 9 H’CAP)

PLACE NAME SCORE MEM # PRIZE
1 Dick Coetzee 41 4846 R180
2 Alwyn Rossouw 38 2573 R140
3 Ben Fouchee 36C.I 1390 R100

B-DIVISION (10 – 15 H’CAP)

PLACE NAME SCORE MEM # PRIZE
1 Charl Ellis 40C.I 0771 R180
2 Guillaume Brink 40C.O 0997 R140
3 Albie van Zyl 40C.O 2072 R100

C-DIVISION (16 UPWARDS H’CAP)

PLACE NAME SCORE MEM # PRIZE
1 Robert Saunders 42 2025 R180
2 Fred Bowles 41 3013 R140
3 Tiaan De Kock 38 vis R100

 BOSCHENMEER COURSE

A-DIVISION (0 – 9 H’CAP)

PLACE NAME SCORE MEM # PRIZE
1 Brink van Eeden 41 2402 R180
2 Wp Botha 37 2402 R140
3 Allan Donald 33 1096 R100

B-DIVISION (10 – 15 H’CAP)

PLACE NAME SCORE MEM # PRIZE
1 Peter Friggens 37 2817 R180
2 Anton Van Der Spek 35 9296 R140
3 Kobus Griesel 34 2398 R100

C-DIVISION (16 UPWARDS H’CAP)

PLACE NAME SCORE MEM # PRIZE
1 Neil Lyners 39C.I 4355 R180
2 Philip Lotter 39C.O 2040 R140
3 Hennie Bosman 38 2653 R100

WINELANDS COURSE

A-DIVISION (0 – 9 H’CAP)

PLACE NAME SCORE MEM # PRIZE
1 Ralph Mortlock 38 2008 R180
2 Herman Matthee 35C.I 1214 R140
3 Ian Haricombe 35C.O vis R100

B-DIVISION (10 – 15 H’CAP)

PLACE NAME SCORE MEM # PRIZE
1 Alvin Naidoo 36 3014 R180
2 Kevin Hill 35 2530 R140
3 Ganief Daniels 34C.I 0177 R100

C-DIVISION (16 UPWARDS H’CAP)

PLACE NAME SCORE MEM # PRIZE
1 Leon Serfontein 41 4391 R180
2 Benjamin Fourie 38 0788 R140
3 Timothy Hadfield 36 0425 R100

TWO CLUBS (R50.00)

NAME # NAME #
Henry Swartz 7744 William Hall 2296
Evan Christiaan Gritsch 0078 Alwyn Rossouw 2573
Charl Ellis 0771 Hendri Malan vis
Benjamin Fourie 0788 Nicolette Dunbar 1440
Hoender van Zyl 2072 Dick Coetzee x 2 4846
Jp Hugo x 2 2242 Richter Rust 4765
Mike Hope 2269 Brink van Eeden 2403
Francois Viljoen x 2 3046 Jacques Schreuder 3580
Carole Newton-Fourie 2529 Ganief Daniels 0177
Lientjie Malan 3314 Alvin Naidoo 3014

 HOLE-IN-ONE: RASHIED SHAIK – 20TH HOLES