What’s happening at the club?

Members Survey

Paarl Golf Club needs every member to help us become the Club Of The Year!

We need your support by completing a member’s survey currently run by CMASA (Club Management Association of South Africa) in the process of evaluating our application towards the Club Of The Year.

Before 17:00 on the 19th of November 2019 we need at least 465 members to complete the survey. This will make the 40% reaction minimum to be reached in order to get through to the next level of adjudication. We know we don’t have to be worried but just to make it worth your while there is a fantastic bottle of Tullamore Dew Irish Whiskey up for grabs in a lucky draw from all the surveys.

Please get the survey here
 

Ladies, this one’s for you!

19 November
Contact Maria on 076 967 1081 to book your spot.

Hexvallei Open

23 November

Lambertsbaai Kreefclassic

Contact Andre on 073 511 6907 / 027 432 1167 to book your spot.

The early bird gets the…

Who’s been winning?

05 November 2019
Ladies Competition – Combined Stableford
Place Names # Score
1st Andrea Kritzinger
Laudine Strydom
1991
3622
65
2nd Helena Griessel
Annelize Burger
4217
visitor
65
3rd Barbara Hughes
Elmien Jacobs
2386
283
62
4th L May Whitfield
Alida Kotzee
0858
0707
60
30 October 2019
Wednesday Competition – 4 BBB Bonus Bogey

Winelands Course

Place Names # Score Prize
1st Jacques Mouton
Louis Lourens
257
451
+7 R220
2nd Rendolf Wyngaard
Jasper Newman
1912
797
+7 R180
3rd Mike Hope
Steyn Pienaar
2269
4006
+6 R140
4th Peet Bester
HP vd Merwe Snr
6587
1238
+5 R100

09 November 2019

Saturday Competition – Betterball Stableford
Huis Rusoord Sponsor Day

Paarl Old Course

Place Names Score
1st Peter Friggens
Zafer Sattar
48
2nd Renso Nel
Bjorn van Oort
48
3rd Johan Neethling
Gert Odendaal
45
4th Anwar Ebrahim
Riefaat Meyer
44
Winelands Course
Place Names Score
1st Grant Vernon
Le Roy Le Rich
49
2nd Steyn Pienaar
Graham Retief
45
3rd Leon Serfontein
Jan Hanekom
45
4th Albertus Smit
Johan Strydom
42
Boschenmeer Course
Place Names Score
1st Riaan Kritzinger
Deon vd Spuy
47
2nd HP vd Merwe
Anton van Lierop
46
3rd Christo van Wyk
Chris Jordaan
46
4th Janie du Plessis
Anna-Maria Eksteen
44
Click here for the full results.

Treat your skin

Click to enlarge

 

What’s happening on the course?

Book your round >

Who’s been winning?

Tuesday 15 October 2019
Ladies Competition, Individual Stableford
Old Course
Place Name Score
1st Nicolette Dunbar 39
2nd
Mari Kilian
38
3rd Annemie du Toit 37
Wednesday 16 October 2019
Wednesday Competition, 4 BBB Medal

Old Course
Place Name Score
1st Charl Goosen
Andre Moller
61
2nd Ganief Daniels
Ruben Riffel
63
3rd Mike Hope
Tim Hadfield
63
Friday, 18 October 2019
  Friday Afternoon Sundowner, Individual Stableford

Place Name Score
1st Wayne Minnies 20
2nd C. Carolissen 18

 

Saturday, 19 October 2019
4 Ball Regressive Alliance

Old Course
Place Name Score
1st Andre Moller
Leon Cronje
Charl Goosen
Willem Basson
90
2nd
Matthys Odendaal
Surita
Pieter vd Westhuizen
Emil Bohme
88
Winelands Course
Place Name Score
1st Riaan Kritzinger
Bertus van Niekerk
Frans Strooh
Deon vd Spuy
86
2nd
Jacques Anderson
Christo Kilian
Johan Strydom
Haynes vd Merwe
85
Boschenmeer Course
Place Name Score
1st Joseph Williams
Linley Truter
Elton Williams
Mark Mahoney
90
2nd Johan Goosen
JP Neethling
Carel Goosen
Emile Goosen
87
Click here for a full summary of the results.

LCE-Met Golf Day 2019

27 October

Laerskool Lambertsbaai Golf Tournament

2 November

Robertson Classic 2019

16 November

Devonvale Ladies Classic

23 November

Click here for an entry form.

 

What’s happening on the course?

How to celebrate your hole-in-one

A new tradition started

During our Members Day (last Wednesday) of the Winelands week our ladies captain, Helaine Strijdom, decided that it was a good day to discover the joy and adrenalin of a hole-in-one. She chose our picturesque hole 17 to achieve this bucket list item. “I hit a “normal” 7 iron” on suggestion from husband Johan, Helaine explained. “I was just too happy to see the ball land on the green”. While picking up her tee the rest of the fourball realised what was busy happening and shouted at her that the ball is in the hole. Well done Helaine! You know when to make a hole-in-one and celebrate it to the full extent!


Helaine at the 17th hole where all the fun started with her hole-in-one

Helaine giving the thumbs up after she celebrated her hole-in-one with an inaugural swim in the clubhouse dam. I am very worried for this precedent that was created and future hole-in-oners should take note of this new tradition at Paarl Golf Club!

The sun setting on a wonderful day for our Ladies Captain. Thanks for being such a sport but more so for starting a tradition at Paarl Golf Club for all future ace claimers

 

Who’s been winning?

Wednesday 09 October 2019
Wednesday Competition,  4 Ball Betterball Stableford
Players: 82
Old Course
Place Name Score
1st Dawie Malan
Pikkie Swart
47
2nd
Brian Lawrie
Ockie Douglas
44
3rd Paula Bester
Sandra Clift
44
4th Carel De Beer
Willie Horn
44
Friday Afternoon Sundowner
11 October 2019, Individual Stableford

Place Name Score
1st Wayne Minnies 17

 

Click here for a full summary of the results.

Winelands Festival Results 2019
Day 1 | 4ball Alliance 2 scores to count

Place Name Score
1st Mercedes Benz
Estienne Cronje
Johan Bresler
Jan Hanekom
Charl Ellis
92
2nd
Die Sprinkbokke!
Bjorn van Oort
Irvin Kellerman
Carel de Beer
Venessa Smith
91
3rd PampoenKraal
Willie Horn
E Ehloff
J Roos
Shaun Brown
89 c.i.
Day 2 | 4ball Alliance 2 scores to count

Place Name Score
1st The Performers
Ingrid Meter
Andre Strydom
JP Hugo
Renso Nel
93
2nd
Gophers
Rodney Kitching
Francois van Dyk
Michael Street
Anton Shepard
92 c.i.
3rd Mercedes Benz Paarl
Estienne Cronje
Johan Bresler
Jan Hanekom
Charl Ellis
92 c.o.
Overall winners of the Winelands Festival 2019
 
Place Name Score
1st Mercedes Benz Paarl
Estienne Cronje
Johan Bresler
Jan Hanekom
Charl Ellis
184
2nd The Performers
Ingrid Meter
Andre Strydom
JP Hugo
Renso Nel
180
3rd
Kappiekomando
Paula Bester
Sandra Clift
Maggie Minnie
Litha Matthysen
176
Click here for a full summary of the results and click here for the combined weekend scorecard.

Rulesflash

Abnormal course conditions

There seems to be confusion when a player may take relief from abnormal course conditions (animal holes, ground under repair, immovable obstructions or temporary water) when these conditions interfere with a player’s ball when the ball is in a penalty area. See pictures below.

 
Rule 16.1a(2) clearly states that relief from these conditions are allowed anywhere on the course except if the ball is in a penalty area.

If you have any queries, please contact me at paarlmrrules@gmail.com

Mr R

Laerskool Lambertsbaai Golf Tournament

2 November
 

 

Devonvale Ladies Classic

23 November

Click here for an entry form.

 

What’s happening on the course?

Who’s been winning?

Wednesday 02 October 2019
Wednesday Competition,  Combined Stableford

Players: 82

Old Course
Place Name Number Score Prize
1st Rodney Kitching
Michael Street
7129
7391
73 R250.00
2nd
Carel de Beer
Willie Griesel
3011
4061
71 R200.00
3rd Willem Pretorius
Wayne Minnies
706
9476
71 R150.00
4th Jere Brits
Sam  Kusluoglu
9911
0140
67 R100.00
Friday Afternoon Sundowner
04 October 2019, Individual Stableford

Place Name Score
1st G. Adams 17
2nd A. du Toit 17
Saturday Competition 05 October 2019
Champagne Classic – 4 Ball Alliance 2 Scores to Count

PLAYERS: 139

Old Course
Place Name Score
1st Willie Griessel
Helena Griessel
Morkel Pieter
Paula Bester
91
2nd Rusty McGillivray
Andre Kritzinger
Carol Hershel
Donald Humphries
90
3rd Andre Moller
Idelette Koegelenberg
M. Joubert
C. Rossouw
89
4th Nicolette Dunbar
T. Riemer
Renso Nel
JP Hugo
88
Pink Ball Competition
Place Name Score
1st Mari Kilian
Christo Kilian
Ronel Basson
Willem Basson
41
2nd Jan Hanekom
Karin Hanekom
Sandra Clift
Erik Troost
37
3rd Gert Strydom
Gideon van den Heever
Anita Vosloo
Yulandi Erasmus
 32 c.i.
Click here for the full summary of the results.

Winners of Allee Bleue Champagne Classic 2019

Winners of Allee Bleue Champagne Classic on 91 points

FLTR: Morkel Pieters, Willie Griessel, Maria Kirton(sponsor) Helena Griessel, Gavin Blignaut (Sponsor) & Jacques Olivier (Captain PGC). Paula Bester was part of the winning fourball but could not attend.
They each won a Cleveland Golf Bag – value R1899!
Runners-up on 90 points

FLTR: Donald Humphries, Andrea Kritsinger, Maria Kirton (Sponsor), Carol Hershel, Rusty McGillivray and Gavin Blignaut (Sponsor)
Each won a Golf Travel Bag to the value of R1400
Pink Ball Competition winners with 41 points

FLTR: Maria Kirton (Sponsor), Willem Basson, Gavin Blignaut  (Sponsor), Mari Killian, Ronel Basson & Christo Killian.
Each won Click Gear Rain (Golf Bag) covers value R450 each.
Winner of the raffle

Lennie Louw

Click Gear Golf Cart
Valued at R4000
(Sponsored by Aletha Ling)

Robertson Steam Train Classic

19-22 November
 
Click here for more info.

What’s coming up at the club?

Who’s been winning?

Wednesday 25 September2019
Wednesday Competition, Betterball Stableford

Players 163

Old Course

Place Name Number Score Prize
1st Buks Rossouw
Andre Moller
190
3281
49 R250.00
2nd
Louis Lourens
Jacques Mouton
0451
257
48 R170.00
3rd Fred Bowles
David Eisenstein
3013
VIS
48 R100.00
Friday Afternoon Sundowner
27 September 2019, Individual Stableford

Place Name Score
1st J Joubert 19
Saturday Competition 28 September 2019
Individual Stableford, Sponsor: Mercedes Benz

PLAYERS:139

Old Course

Place Name Mem# Score Prize
1st Elton Williams VIS 41 R270.00
2nd Christian Palazzolo 1142 41 R230.00
3rd Joseph Williams 4048 39 R170.00
4th Jaco Voges 0408 37 R120.00

Winelands Course

Place Name Mem# Score Prize
1st Daniel Ackerman 0426 43 R270.00
2nd Karl Lutzeler 3797 42 R230.00
3rd Jaco Fourie 2041 40 R170.00
4th Mike Hope 2269 39 R120.00

Boschenmeer Course

Place Name Mem# Score Prize
1st Calvyn Orton 1816 44 R270.00
2nd Werner Du Toit 1164 42 R230.00
3rd  David Retief  1049  39 R170.00
4th Craig Hawkins 247 37 R120.00
Click here for the rest of the results.

What’s happening at the club?

 

Who’s been winning?

Wednesday 18 September
Pro Shop Day | 4 BBB Bogey +
Winelands Course
Place Name Score
1st David Naude
Benjamin Fourie
+10
2nd Donald Humphries
Anton van der Spek
+9
3rd Rita Van Lill
Mari Killian
+9
4th Merwe Van Graan
Kobus Sieberhagen
+7
Two Clubs
Donald Humphries
Benjamin Fourie
George Bezuidenhout
Johan Leon Swart

Nearest the pins
Nearest the pin 4th: Buks Rossouw
Nearest the pin 20th: Benjamin Fourie

Friday 20 September 2019
Individual Stableford, Friday Afternoon Sundowner

Place Name Score
1st L Benjamin 19
2nd SP Fortuin 16
Saturday 21 September2019
4Ball Alliance 2 Scores to Count | Saturday Competition Bok-Day

Old Course

Place Name Member # Score Prize
1st Henk de Villiers
Stef vd Walt
Wessel Strydom
Dawie Malan
1871
VIS
289
3187
91 R180.00
 2nd  Rolf Moschinsky
Deon Breedt
Gerd Born
Adrian Moon
196
213
3546
785
89 R140.00
 3rd Richard Pinard
Johnny Visser
Bjorn van Oort
Johan Venter
8874
5088
1195
1216
 85 R100.00
4th Clarence Miller
Barbara Hughes
Rusty Mac Gillivray
Jenny Elgie
2274
2386
1261
1947
84 R60.00
Two Clubs
Nico Koeglenberg
Deon Breedt
Gerd Born
Donald Humphries
Rusty Mac Gillivray
Hp vd Merwe x2

Nearest the pins
Nearest the pin 4th: Gerd Born
Nearest the pin 7th: Deon Breedt
Nearest the pin 14th: HP vd Merwe
Nearest the pin 17th: Donald Humphries

 

2019 Senior Series

8 November 2019

 

 

2019 Pearl Valley Open

6 October 2019

 

Our men took home the Brody League Trophy!

We would like to congratulate our Brodie 2 side under the Captaincy of Irvin Kellerman for winning the 2019 Brodie League. They played the Finals on Saturday against a very strong Swellendam team at Worcester and managed to beat them 4 games to 2. Hearwith the individual Match result:

PAARL 4 SWELLENDAM 2 (Paarl players mention first):
Marius de Bruyn beat G Reid
Gerrit Kuhn klop S Hendricks
Frans Theron beat G Human
JP Swanepoel beat C Philander
Renso Nel lost against H Witbooi
Irvin Kellerman lost against H Baatjies

This means both the Kruger and Brodie 2 teams are now the holders of the League Trophies which is a fantastic achievement.


Back from left to right: Marius de Bruyn, Frans Theron, Renso Nel & JP Swanepoel
Middle: Captain Irvin Kellerman
Front: Gerrit Kuhn
We would also like to wish our Senior League luck for their match against Stellenbosch this coming weekend, which means they are also in the running to win their division.

Good luck gents!

What’s coming up at the club?

Let’s go Bokke!

SA vs NZ 21 September

A round of golf followed by the world’s biggest international rugby derby (including a burger and beer special). You couldn’t plan a better Saturday!

Click here for the tee sheet.
Book now >

Conquer the putting green with Odyssey Stroke Lab

The Callaway Odyssey Strokelab Putter is in town and will be making a stop at our club for a demo day this Wednesday 18 September. One of the specialists from Callaway will be at the putting green from 10 AM.

Here’s your chance to feel the difference in your putting game!

Contact Ben for more info >

Riverside Open Championship 2019
28 September
The Championship is open to any amateur golfer who is a full or junior member of a club affiliated to a Union or Association recognised by the SAGA.

Format A Division: 36 Hole Stroke play
Maximum handicap index: 7.4 [9 hcp]
Format B Division: 18 Hole Individual Stableford
Handicap indexes: 7.5 to 20.8
Entries: R300.00 (lunch included)

Closing Date: Monday, 23 September 2019 at 12h00

Click here to enter.

Who’s been winning at the club

Wednesday 11 September
Individual Stableford , Sponsor is GOEDE-HOOP

Winelands Course
Place Name Member # Score
1st Franz Lohbauer 6017 40
2nd Kobus Sieberhagen 513 38
3rd Wikus Minnie 852 38
4th Werner Du Toit 1164 38
5th Benjamin Fourie 788 36

Friday 13 September 2019
Individual Stableford, Friday Afternoon Sundowner

Place Name Score
1st Handré le Roux 18
2nd R Kallis 17

Saturday 14 September2019
4Ball Betterball Stableford, Saturday Competition

Old Course

Place Name Member # Score Prize
1st Peter Muller
Fred Bowles
1169
3013
44 R225.00
 2nd  Jan Hanekom
Jandre Hanekom
2968
3004
 43 R190.00
 3rd  Bob Izzet
Timothy Hadfield
 2106
6125
 43 R110.00

Boschenmeer Course

Place Name Member # Score Prize
1st Fruend Viljoen
Chris Whitfield
429
857
47 R225.00
2nd Ingrid Meter
Janie Du Plessis
6440
675
45 R190.00
3rd Maggie Minnie
Linky Malan
2020
3514
45 R110.00
Winelands Course
Place Name Member # Score Prize
1st Janet Malan
Mari Kilian
6912
2541
45 R225.00
2nd Frank Pynell
Rob Sterling
vis 44 R190.00
3rd Sam Kuslouglu
Rashid Shaik
140
5851
43 R110.00
Click here for the rest of the results.

Treat yourself this spring

What’s up at the club?

Who’s been winning?

03 September 2019
Ladies Competition – Medal & Putting
A-Division
Place Name Score Prize
1st Annemie Du Toit 73 R110.00
2nd Sandra Clift 73 R80.00
3rd Linda Smit 75 R60.00
B-Division
Place Name Score Prize
1st Ingrid Meter 69 R110.00
2nd Janie Du Plessis 71 R80.00
3rd Idelette Koegelenberg 71 R60.00
04 September 2019
Wednesday Competition – 4-BBB Medal
Old Course
Place Name Score Prize
1st Charl Goosen
Leon Cronje
65 R230.00
2nd Rolf Moschinsky
Chris Grove
65 R170.00
3rd Jacques Mouton
Louis Lourens
67 R115.00
4th Buks Rossouw
Dawie Malan
68 R60.00
06 September 2019
Friday Afternoon Sundowner – Individual Stableford
Place Name Score
1st P Schoeman 24
2nd G Damon 19
3rd W Minnies 17
07 September 2019
Saturday Competition – Monthly Medal
Old Course
Place Name Score Prize
1st Anton Van der Spek 67 R260.00
2nd David Maughan 67 R220.00
3rd Danie Olivier 69 R180.00
4th Gareth Weston 70 R120.00
Winelands
Place Name Score Prize
1st Fred Bowles 69 R260.00
2nd Dawid Malan 70 R220.00
3rd Riefaat Meyer 70 R180.00
4th Anton van Lierop 71 R120.00
Boschenmeer
Place Name Score Prize
1st Gavin Blignaut 69 R260.00
2nd Maggie Minnie 70 R220.00
3rd Torben Martens 71 R180.00
4th Paul Kretzel 72 R120.00
Click here for the week’s full results.

Brodie 2 League Team makes us proud

On a mission to success

On Saturday 7 September, our Brodie 2 side played their semi-final match against Caledon at Robertson Golf Club and was triumphant beating Caledon 4/2. With great leadership from their Captain Irvin Kellerman, the team pulled together to beat a very good side.

They will play their finals match against Swellendam at Worcester Golf Club. Paarl Golf Club would like to wish them the best of luck for their finals. Make us proud team!

From Left: Hennie Hamer, Renso Nel, Irvin Kellerman, Gert Kuhn, Frans Theron, Marius de Bruyn

Let’s go Bokke!

SA vs NZ 21 SeptemberA round of golf followed by the world’s biggest international rugby derby (including a burger and beer special). You couldn’t plan a better Saturday!

Book now >

Charity Golf Day

Tee-off for a good cause

Sign-up >

Porterville Pa & Seun Golfdag

Die appel val nie ver van die boom af nie
Datum: 5 Oktober 2019
Plek: Porterville Gholfklub
Inksrywings: R275/ Speler
Formaat: Better Ball Stableford
Beperkingsreël: Pa & seun met amptelike klubvoorgee kan meeding vir – trofee/ pryse
Afslaanstyd: Vanaf 10H30

Ons bied die 17de Pa & Seun Golfdag aan; ons nooi Pa & Seuns om deel te neem aan die dag; daar word meegeding vir n wisseltrofee; pryse op die spel en die aand word afgesluit met n steakbraai
Kom geniet die plattelandse omgewing deur ons in die golfdag te ondersteun.
Versprei ook onder u vriende om die saamwees geleentheid onder almal bekend te stel. Hoop om almal daar te sien.
Kontak persoon:
Paul Viljoen: 078 342 7598/ 022 931 8173 (W)/ pdviljoen@telkomsa.net
Erika Viljoen: 083 286 3375/ eviljoen@kaapagri.co.zaOornag Fasiliteite
Porterville Hotel: 022 931 2178
Rendezvous Gastehuis: 0722191211
Laatson/Waterval: 082 878 1358
Villa Chocolate: O22 931 3877
Akkediskis Gastekamers: 0835643018

71st Daysh Cup

For the Ladies
A personal invitation from Hermanus Golf Club 

Date: Saturday 2nd November 2019
Entry Fee: R640.00 p.p.
includes Green Fees, Competition Fees,
Early Morning Breakfast, Snack-Lunch and Evening Dinner.

Find more information and entry form here.

R&A Level 2 Golf Rules Seminars

Know your Rules
facilitated by Golf RSA

GolfRSA has been facilitating a series of two-day Level 2 Rules Seminars in order to educate everyone involved in golf administration about the latest changes to the Rules of Golf.

Find more information and entry form here.

The next Seminar is scheduled to be held at King David Mowbray Golf Club in Cape Town on the 14th-15th October 2019.

 

What’s up at the club?

Who’s been winning?

28 August 2019
Wednesday Competition – Betterball Stableford

Old Course
Place Name Score Voucher
1st Jacques Mouton
Loderick Lourens
45 R260.00
2nd Gavin Blignaut
Maria Kirton
45 R200.00
3rd Butch Strasheim
Anton Van Lierop
44 R110.00

30 August 2019

Friday Afternoon Sundowner – Individual Stableford

Boschenmeer
Place Name Score
1st M Mahoney 20

31 August 2019
Saturday Competition – Individual Stableford

Paarl Old Course
Place Name Score Voucher
1st Walter Warner 42 R370.00
2nd Rendolf Wyngaardt 37 R300.00
3rd Wikus Minnie 36 R190.00
4th Linky Malan 35 R100.00
Boschenmeer Course
Place Name Score Voucher
1st Etienne Thomas 38 R370.00
2nd Riaan Kritzinger 36 R300.00
3rd S Fortuin 36 R190.00
4th Anton van Lierop 35 R100.00
Winelands Course
Place Name Score Voucher
1st Adriaan Jooste 40 R370.00
2nd Oelofse 38 R300.00
3rd Jenny Elgie 36 R190.00
4th Antoine Dunne 36 R100.00
Click here for the week’s full results.

Let’s go Bokke!

SA vs NZ 21 September

A round of golf followed by the world’s biggest international rugby derby (including a burger and beer special). You couldn’t plan a better Saturday!

Sunday Lunch Special

What’s a Sunday without a roast?

Call 021 863 1393 to book your table!

Spring has sprung

Spring sale starts today at the Paarl GC Pro Shop!

Make sure you come into the shop to take advantage of the winter stock clearance!

BF Golf Academy Driving Range

Please note: Closing time for September has now been extended to 18:00!

Make the most of the extra daylight and get your game ready for the upcoming summer golfing season!

What’s up at the club?

It’s spring, baby!

Click to enlarge

Wine not?

Click here for more information

Paarl Charity Golf Day

Get a fourball together!

Click here for more details

The whales are calling

Click here for more details

Who’s been winning?

20 August 2019
Tuesday Competition – Ladies, Individual Stableford
Greeff Properties, Pro-Shop Voucher

Boschenmeer

Place Name Score Voucher
1st Maggie Minnie 34 R250.00
2nd Sandra Clift 30 R200.00
3rd Annemarie Eksteen 29 R150.00
21 August 2019
Wednesday Competition, Betterball Stableford

Boschenmeer

Place Name Number Score Voucher
1st Jacques Olivier
Lourens Oosthuizen
41
1382
45 Voucher
2nd Tim Hadfield
Fred Bowles
425
3013
43 Voucher
3rd Paul Kretzel
Rob Thompson
5215
9967
43 Voucher
23 August 2019
Individual Stableford

Friday Afternoon Sundowner

Place Name Number Score Voucher
1st G Uys 2667 17 Voucher
2nd R Mortlock 2008 16 Voucher
3rd J Brink 16 Voucher
24 August 2019
Saturday Competition, Modified 4Ball Alliance

Paarl Old Course

Place Name Number Score Voucher
1st Frikkie vd Merwe
Eldred Julius
Ronald Alexander
Frikkie vd Mewe
3747
2365
2857
3747
93 R120.00
2nd Rashid Shaik
Ganief Daniels
Reuben Riffel
Neil Lyners
5851
0177
0589
4355
91 R80.00
Click here for the week’s full results.