Results

2 Ball Combined Stableford

Result Date: 
Wed 20th Jun 2018

Date:      20 June 2018

Format:  2 Ball Combined Stableford

 

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION

 

PLAYERS: 81

 

Place

Name

Number

Score

Prize

1

Francois Olivier

Armandt de Swart

628

vis

73

R220

R220

2

Carel De Beer

Tim McGuire

3011

7985

72

R200

R200

3

JL Swart

J Husskison

160

vis

68

R190

R190

4

Jacques Mouton

Andre Richards

257

vis

67

R160

R160


                                             

 

TWO CLUBS: (R31.00)

Name

#

Name

#

Name

#

Arno Marais

3510

JP Hugo

2242

 

 

Juri Kemp

417

George Bezuidenhout

12

 

 

Buks Russouw

190

Peet Bester

6587

 

 

Stephno Lotz x2

333

Francois Olivier

628

 

 

Gert Strydom

1956

 

 

 

 

Dan Frater

1976

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nearest to the Pin 7th : George Bezuidenhout (12)

Nearest to the Pin 17th : George Bezuidenhout (12)

 

Apologies:

 

Medal Ladies

Result Date: 
Tue 19th Jun 2018

Ladies Competition Results

 

Date :        19 JUNE  2018

Format :   Medal  Ladies

 

A Div-  0 - 18;     B Div  - 19 - 25 ;      C Div  26– 36

 

Members :  22

 

Medal

Place

Name

Score

Prize

A - DIV

 

1

SANDRA CLIFT      (4383)

77

R80.00

 

HILARY JOHNSON   (841)

77

R60.00

Place

 

 

Prize

B - DIV

 

1

ARINA VD VYVER   (1130)

75

R80.00

 

MARIANNE FRIGGENS  (3120)

78

R60.00

Place

 

 

Prize

C - DIV

 

1

BERNICE BOSHOFF (350)

79

R80.00

 

HELAINE STRYDOM (1310)

85

R60.00

 

TWO CLUBS R93.00

Name

#

Name

 

#

Name

#

SANDRA CLIFT

4383

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 Ball Betterball Stableford

Result Date: 
Wed 13th Jun 2018

Date:       13 June 2018

Format: 4 Ball Betterball Stableford

 

Wednesday Competition

PLAYERS: 82

 

Place

Name

Number

Score

Prize

1

Carel de Beer

Gerald Bothma

3011

2586

45

R 230

2

Francois Olivier

Louis lourens

628

451

44

R 210

3

Steyn Pienaar

Tim Hadfield

4066

425

43

R 190

4

Ganief Daniels

Rashid Shaik

177

5851

43

R 170

 

                                                                                                                          TWO CLUBS (R40.00)

Name

#

Name

#

Name

#

Mike Hope

2269

P Du Plessis

1036

 

 

Hennie Durr

1317

Francois olivier

628

 

 

George Bezuidenhout

0012

 

 

 

 

Carel de Beer

3011

 

 

 

 

William October

2097

 

 

 

 

Jan Klompje

8745

 

 

 

 

Sandra Clift

4383

 

 

 

 

Basson Hougaard

1012

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nearest to Pin 23rd: Mike Hope

Nearest to Pin 17th: Dawie Malan

 

Single S'ford

Result Date: 
Tue 12th Jun 2018

Date:       12 June 2018

Format:   Single Stableford

 

Ladies Comp

PLAYERS: 32

 

Place

Name

Number

Score

Prize

1

Theresa Visser

1037

37

R 190

2

Kathlene Martens

4191

37

R 165

3

Paula Bester

1384

37

R 145

4

Sandra Clift

4383

37

R 125

                                                

                                                                                                                               TWO CLUBS (R68.00)

Name

#

Paula Bester

1384

Mari Kilian

2541

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 Ball Progressive Alliance

Result Date: 
Wed 6th Jun 2018

Date       06 June  2018

Format: 4 Ball Progressive Alliance

 

Wednesday Competition

Members: 82

 

 

Place

 

Name

Member

Score

Amount

1

Werner Bernhardt

Dawie Botha

Omar Botes

Frikkie Doman

909

7901

423

vis

92

R160.00

2

Timothy  Maguire

Karel De Beer

Ben Fouchee

Anton Van Der Spek

7985

3011

1390

9296

88

R130.00

3

Jurie Kemp

Rob Thompson

Toben Martens

Kathleen Martens

417

9962

4190

4191

87

R110.00

  

TWO CLUBS: (R38.00)

Name

#

Name

#

Name

#

Mike Hope

2269

Charl Goosen

1874

 

 

Tim Hadfield

0425

Johan Schnetler

1243

 

 

Eldrid Julius

2364

Birger Cedervall

2888

 

 

Dawie Botha

7901

 

 

 

 

Andre Bosch

1854

 

 

 

 

Leon Cronje

5479

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nearest to the Pin 14th: Tim Hadfield 0425

Nearest to the Pin 23rd: Brian Barker 2626

4BBB S'ford

Result Date: 
Tue 5th Jun 2018

Date:      5 June 2018

Format: 4BBB Stableford

Ladies Competition

Members: 26

 

Place

 

Name

Member

Score

Amount

1

Susan Hattingh

Paula Bester

4901

1384

63

R 130

2

Jane Hall

Maggie Minnie

718

2020

62

 

R 120

   

                                                                                                                            TWO CLUBS: (R36.00)

Name

#

Name

#

Ronel Richards

281

 

 

Maggie Minnie

2020

 

 

Linky Malan

3314

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monthly Medal

Result Date: 
Sat 2nd Jun 2018

Date       2 June  2018

Format:  Monthly Medal

Saturday Competition

A Div  0 – 9 / B Div 10 – 15 / C Div 16+

 

PLAYERS:

A DIVISION

Place

Name

Number

Score

Prize

1

Ritchard  Gill (vis)

Vis

65

R 230.00

2

JP Hugo

2242

73

R 190.00

3

Handro  le Roux

577

74

R 165.00

 

B DIVISION

Place

Name

Number

Score

Prize

1

Willie Storm

4088

67

R 230.00

2

Frikkie van der Merwe

3747

67

R190.00

3

Ritchard Pinard

8874

71

R 165.00

 

C DIVISION

Place

Name

Number

Score

Prize

1

Gert Brynard

438

72

R 230.00

2

Eldred Julius

2364

74

R 190.00

3

 Andre Bosch

1854

74

R 165.00

 

 

TWO CLUBS (R95.00)

Name

#

Name

#

Name

#

JP Hugo

2242

  

 

 

Johan Strydom

0226

 

 

 

 

Haynes van der Merwe

8842

 

 

 

 

Ritchard Gill

vis

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nearest to Pin 7th:   JP Hugo

Nearest to Pin 14th: Gert Brynard 

4BBB S'ford

Result Date: 
Wed 30th May 2018

Date 30 May 2018

Format: 4BBB Stableford

Wednesday Competition

Members: 88

 

Place

Name

Member

Score

Amount

1

Brian Lawrie

Ockert Douglas

1088

Vis

48

R230.00

2

Grant Stephenson

Eugene Kinghorn

Vis

4126

47

R190.00

3

Leon Cronje

Benjamin Fourie

5479

788

46

R170.00

4

K Venter

Y Kinghorn

585

5991

46

R150.00

5

Stroebel Hofmeyr

Werner Greeff

3634

41444

45

R130.00

   

 

 

 

TWO CLUBS: (R23.00)

Name

#

Name

#

Name

#

Leon Cronje

5479

Carel de Beer

3011

Louis Lourens

451

Eldred Julius

2364

Fred Bezuidenhout

153

Armand Swart

Vis

Riefaat Meyer

0071

Ben Fouchee

1390

 

 

JP Hugo

2242

Dawid Malan

3336

 

 

Renso Nel

1085

Dawie Malan

3187

 

 

B Mong

Vis

Y Kinghorn

5991

 

 

                                               

 

Nearest to the Pin 14th : Leon Cronje

Nearest to the Pin 7th  : Renso Nel

 

 

Apologies:

Medal Ladies

Result Date: 
Tue 29th May 2018

 

                                                    Ladies Competition Results

Date :        29 May  2018

Format :   Medal  Ladies

 

A Div  -  0 - 18;     B Div  - 19 - 25 ;      C Div  26– 36

 

Members :   21

 

Medal

Place

Name

Score

Prize

A - DIV

1

 Maggie Minne -2020

72

R90.00

 

Saretha Maritz-1320

73

R60.00

Place

Name

Score

Prize

B - DIV

1

Ria Louw -0907

72

R90.00

 

Marianne Friggens- 3120

79

R60.00

Place

Name

Score

Prize

C - DIV

1

 Jane Hall- 718

75

R90.00

 

Mari  Killian -541

78

R60.00

 

TWO CLUBS R50.00

Name

#

Name

 

#

Name

#

Saretha  Maritz

1320

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Individual Stableford

Result Date: 
Sat 26th May 2018

Date: 26 May 2018

Format: Individual Stableford

 

Saturday Competition

Individual Stableford

PLAYERS: 147

OLD COURSE

Place

Name

Number

Score

Prize

1

Ravi Naidoo

5599

39

R240.00

2

Frikkie van der Merwe

3747

38

R220.00

3

Philip De Beer

Vis

37

R200.00

4

NJ van der Merwe

1375

37

R160.00

5

Michael Sass

1265

37

R130.00

 

 

                                                                                                                                 WINELANDS

Place

Name

Number

Score

Prize

1

Graham Retief

4952

40

R240.00

2

Annemie du Toit

6319

40

R220.00

3

Charl Goosen

1874

40

R200.00

4

Jim Kriel

Vis

37

R160.00

5

Bertie Sassman

243

36

R130.00

 

                                                                                                                              BOSCHENMEER

Place

Name

Number

Score

Prize

1

Andre Bosch

1854

35

R240.00

2

Rassie Visser

2342

34

R220.00

3

Francois Botha

Vis

34

R200.00

4

Brian Goodwin

523

31

R160.00

5

Jenny Elgie

1947

31

R130.00

 

 TWO CLUBS (R78.00)

Name

#

Rudi Perold

253

Graham Retief

4952

Jacques Mouton

257

Rassie Visser

2342

George Bezuidenhout

12

David Retief x2

1049

David Maughan

842

 

Nearest to Pin 7th:     Jacques Mouton

Nearest to Pin 20th:   Adrian Turner

Nearest to Pin 17th:   Graham Retief

Weather Info


Supplied by Golfweather.com

Contact Us

Telephone:
+27 (0) 21 863 1140

Email:
administration@paarlgc.co.za

GPS Coordinates:
S33 45.735 E18 59.035

Address:
848 Wemmershoek Road
Boschenmeer Golf Estate
Paarl Golf Club
7646